Junior Girls Results    
Senior Girls Results    
Junior Boys Results    
Senior Boys Results
VSSAA X-Country Meet #4 - JUNIOR GIRLS |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jericho Park (4.2 km) - Oct 15 2019 | ||||||||
PLACE | GRADE PLACE | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | TIME | SCHOOL RESULTS | ||
1 | 1 | Maya Baechler | Kitsilano | 9 | 16:11.14 | Churchill | 36 | |
2 | 1 | Alexandra Campbell | King George | 10 | 17:01.86 | Esmee Ko - 5 | ||
3 | 2 | Stephanie Sinclair | Kitsilano | 9 | 17:11.42 | Micah Marchioro - 8 | ||
4 | 1 | Addy Benefield | Killarney | 8 | 17:11.61 | Amielle Ko - 11 | ||
5 | 2 | Esmee Ko | Churchill | 10 | 17:36.95 | Yebin Kim - 12 | ||
6 | 2 | Bridgette Hansen | Killarney | 8 | 17:48.69 | Kitsilano | 41 | |
7 | 3 | Tilda Cressman | Charles Tupper | 10 | 18:06.21 | Maya Baechler - 1 | ||
8 | 3 | Micah Marchioro | Churchill | 8 | 18:39.96 | Stephanie Sinclair - 3 | ||
9 | 4 | Ena Favila | John Oliver | 10 | 19:03.42 | Norah Bradley - 15 | ||
10 | 3 | Allison Lee-Meyer | Prince of Wales | 9 | 19:06.93 | Ella Kaweski - 22 | ||
11 | 5 | Amielle Ko | Churchill | 10 | 19:37.93 | Killarney | 48 | |
12 | 6 | Yebin Kim | Churchill | 10 | 19:40.47 | Addy Benefield - 4 | ||
13 | 7 | Angelique Carrier | Churchill | 10 | 19:43.19 | Bridgette Hansen - 6 | ||
14 | 4 | Nika Nijjar | Churchill | 8 | 19:50.73 | Rebecca Zhang - 17 | ||
15 | 4 | Norah Bradley | Kitsilano | 9 | 19:53.44 | Maya Eibensteiner - 21 | ||
16 | 8 | Mira Jamal | Churchill | 10 | 19:56.93 | Britannia | 137 | |
17 | 5 | Rebecca Zhang | Killarney | 9 | 19:58.22 | Enda Cho - 27 | ||
18 | 9 | Ariana Bechtold | Point Grey | 10 | 20:23.25 | Erin Mateescu - 33 | ||
19 | 10 | Jocelyn Boyd | Churchill | 10 | 20:23.43 | Stephanie Sien - 35 | ||
20 | 6 | Sarah Lam | Lord Byng | 9 | 20:34.69 | Grace Caruso - 42 | ||
21 | 7 | Maya Eibensteiner | Killarney | 9 | 20:36.57 | Van Tech | 138 | |
22 | 8 | Ella Kaweski | Kitsilano | 9 | 20:43.39 | Stella Sikorski - 31 | ||
23 | 9 | Chantelle Dass | Killarney | 9 | 21:01.06 | Ruby Phillips - 34 | ||
24 | 10 | Caitlin Lee | Killarney | 9 | 21:05.51 | Faro Koza-Rogers - 36 | ||
25 | 11 | Charis Wang | Churchill | 9 | 21:09.20 | Emma Loken - 37 | ||
26 | 5 | Elysium Phillips | Lord Byng | 8 | 21:11.02 | |||
27 | 12 | Enda Cho | Britannia | 9 | 21:14.13 | |||
28 | 6 | Oryan Tal | Eric Hamber | 8 | 21:26.90 | |||
29 | 11 | Ashley Tsang | Prince of Wales | 10 | 21:36.33 | |||
30 | 7 | Maggie Evenden | Kitsilano | 8 | 21:36.61 | |||
31 | 13 | Stella Sikorski | Van Tech | 9 | 21:43.51 | |||
32 | 12 | Cheza Cabato | Killarney | 10 | 21:45.61 | |||
33 | 1 | Erin Mateescu | Britannia | 12 | 21:47.52 | |||
34 | 14 | Ruby Phillips | Van Tech | 9 | 21:57.79 | |||
35 | 15 | Stephanie Sien | Britannia | 9 | 22:00.20 | |||
36 | 8 | Faro Koza-Rogers | Van Tech | 8 | 22:28.65 | |||
37 | 16 | Emma Loken | Van Tech | 9 | 22:40.58 | |||
38 | 17 | Matteya Lee | Killarney | 9 | 23:58.50 | |||
39 | 18 | Rockcelle Oquendo | Killarney | 9 | 24:23.33 | |||
40 | 13 | Kaede Usui | University Hill | 10 | 24:30.38 | |||
41 | 14 | Louise Zhou | University Hill | 10 | 24:55.38 | |||
42 | 19 | Grace Caruso | Britannia | 9 | 25:18.53 | |||
43 | 20 | Desiree Davidge | Britannia | 9 | 25:59.25 | |||
44 | 15 | Charlotte Oleksyn | Britannia | 10 | 26:11.45 | |||
45 | 9 | Danielle Chu | Lord Byng | 8 | 27:20.23 | |||
46 | 21 | Josephine Sopotiuk | Van Tech | 9 | 27:29.12 | |||
47 | 16 | Khadija Khamis-Nelson | Britannia | 10 | 28:08.44 | |||
48 | 22 | Ann Yang | Killarney | 9 | 28:35.52 | |||
49 | 17 | Jasmine Wu | Killarney | 10 | 28:39.49 | |||
50 | 23 | Angela Furlan | Killarney | 9 | 32:21.34 | |||
51 | 24 | Hannah Soung | Britannia | 9 | 45:25.04 |
Junior Girls Results    
Senior Girls Results    
Junior Boys Results    
Senior Boys Results
VSSAA X-Country Meet #4 - SENIOR GIRLS |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jericho Park (5.0 km) - Oct 15 2019 | ||||||||
PLACE | GRADE PLACE | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | TIME | SCHOOL RESULTS | ||
1 | 1 | Kendra Lewis | Van Tech | 12 | 18:31.97 | Lord Byng | 34 | |
2 | 1 | Ella Symon | Lord Byng | 11 | 21:26.11 | Ella Symon - 2 | ||
3 | 2 | Molly Harris | Kitsilano | 11 | 21:29.11 | Renata Lawrence - 8 | ||
4 | 2 | Piper Trounce | Charles Tupper | 12 | 22:07.11 | Sara Cotter - 9 | ||
5 | 3 | Misato Law | Killarney | 11 | 22:24.47 | Sabine Fedder - 15 | ||
6 | 3 | Paige Ingram | Prince of Wales | 12 | 22:38.59 | Killarney | 38 | |
7 | 4 | Lyndsey Bryden | Point Grey | 12 | 23:04.40 | Misato Law - 5 | ||
8 | 5 | Renata Lawrence | Lord Byng | 12 | 23:12.33 | Vicky Gong - 10 | ||
9 | 6 | Sara Cotter | Lord Byng | 12 | 23:17.22 | Dionna Ly - 11 | ||
10 | 7 | Vicky Gong | Killarney | 12 | 23:58.04 | Holly Fong - 12 | ||
11 | 4 | Dionna Ly | Killarney | 11 | 24:03.48 | |||
12 | 8 | Holly Fong | Killarney | 12 | 24:11.57 | |||
13 | 5 | Vicky Kwong | David Thompson | 11 | 24:16.93 | |||
14 | 6 | Cara Gordon | Kitsilano | 11 | 24:32.37 | |||
15 | 9 | Sabine Fedder | Lord Byng | 12 | 24:39.91 | |||
16 | 10 | Suzanne Du | David Thompson | 12 | 24:40.60 | |||
17 | 1 | Naomi Hahn | Templeton | 10 | 24:54.86 | |||
18 | 11 | Maggie Mackay | Lord Byng | 12 | 25:01.56 | |||
19 | 12 | Daisee Nguyen | Killarney | 12 | 25:09.04 | |||
20 | 7 | Fleur Auton-Strolz | Charles Tupper | 11 | 25:31.25 | |||
21 | 8 | Rachel Dreger | Churchill | 11 | 26:22.48 | |||
22 | 13 | Judith Tani | Eric Hamber | 12 | 26:43.09 | |||
23 | 14 | Nola Cressman | Charles Tupper | 12 | 26:43.28 | |||
24 | 15 | Laura Ngo | Killarney | 12 | 27:12.02 | |||
25 | 16 | Megan Bokenfohr | Churchill | 12 | 27:49.81 | |||
26 | 17 | Ingrid Wu | Churchill | 12 | 28:06.41 | |||
27 | 18 | Anna Shrestha | John Oliver | 12 | 28:25.06 | |||
28 | 9 | Victoria Li | Gladstone | 11 | 29:26.13 | |||
29 | 19 | Rachelle Santos | David Thompson | 12 | 36:47.70 | |||
30 | 20 | Serena Bi | Lord Byng | 12 | 41:19.09 |
Junior Girls Results    
Senior Girls Results    
Junior Boys Results    
Senior Boys Results
VSSAA X-Country Meet #4 - JUNIOR BOYS |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jericho Park (4.2 km) - Oct 15 2019 | ||||||||
PLACE | GRADE PLACE | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | TIME | SCHOOL RESULTS | ||
1 | 1 | Gemedi Curylo | Kitsilano | 10 | 15:25.42 | Killarney | 14 | |
2 | 1 | Brandon Landa-Ahn | Killarney | 9 | 15:27.64 | Brandon Landa-Ahn - 2 | ||
3 | 1 | Lowell Solmes | Killarney | 8 | 15:30.56 | Lowell Solmes - 3 | ||
4 | 2 | Mitchell Klassen | Killarney | 9 | 15:40.86 | Mitchell Klassen - 4 | ||
5 | 2 | Louis MacPherson | Killarney | 10 | 15:56.79 | Louis MacPherson - 5 | ||
6 | 2 | Eli Mullin | Lord Byng | 8 | 16:02.02 | Kitsilano | 31 | |
7 | 3 | Sam Agerskov | Kitsilano | 10 | 16:08.69 | Gemedi Curylo - 1 | ||
8 | 4 | Miles Mantle | Kitsilano | 10 | 16:10.27 | Sam Agerskov - 7 | ||
9 | 5 | Mac Bryden | Point Grey | 10 | 16:13.72 | Miles Mantle - 8 | ||
10 | 3 | Kai Martland | Prince of Wales | 8 | 16:25.69 | De Niel Rosarion - 15 | ||
11 | 6 | Samuel Dalagan | Killarney | 10 | 16:27.56 | Point Grey | 80 | |
12 | 7 | Thomas Vuong | Killarney | 10 | 16:39.42 | Mac Bryden - 9 | ||
13 | 3 | Luke Carter | Charles Tupper | 9 | 16:45.52 | Jordan Werstiuk - 18 | ||
14 | 8 | Nick Petersen | Charles Tupper | 10 | 16:48.87 | Oliver Cross - 24 | ||
15 | 9 | De Niel Rosarion | Kitsilano | 10 | 16:55.96 | Bryn McColl - 29 | ||
16 | 10 | Aki Watanabe | King George | 10 | 16:56.92 | Charles Tupper | 81 | |
17 | 4 | Brayden Horlock | Prince of Wales | 9 | 16:58.27 | Luke Carter - 13 | ||
18 | 11 | Jordan Werstiuk | Point Grey | 10 | 17:01.13 | Nick Petersen - 14 | ||
19 | 12 | Isaac Naumenko | Charles Tupper | 10 | 17:06.21 | Isaac Naumenko - 19 | ||
20 | 5 | Adrian Kan | Lord Byng | 9 | 17:15.76 | Beck Auton-Strolz - 35 | ||
21 | 13 | Samuel Stringer | John Oliver | 10 | 17:20.75 | Prince of Wales | 83 | |
22 | 6 | Huseyn Azzizu | Prince of Wales | 9 | 17:25.79 | Kai Martland - 10 | ||
23 | 14 | Theo Depford | Killarney | 10 | 17:26.97 | Brayden Horlock - 17 | ||
24 | 15 | Oliver Cross | Point Grey | 10 | 17:39.09 | Huseyn Azzizu - 22 | ||
25 | 16 | Yazan Ardekany | Churchill | 10 | 17:41.41 | Gabriel Lee - 34 | ||
26 | 7 | Forrest VanAlstyne | Kitsilano | 9 | 17:43.69 | David Thompson | 175 | |
27 | 4 | Preston Carrier | Churchill | 8 | 17:44.19 | Kei Macdonald - 28 | ||
28 | 17 | Kei Macdonald | David Thompson | 10 | 17:45.21 | Donald Ha - 31 | ||
29 | 18 | Bryn McColl | Point Grey | 10 | 17:47.77 | Kevin Chan - 50 | ||
30 | 5 | William Hicken | Point Grey | 8 | 17:48.55 | Justin Shim - 66 | ||
31 | 19 | Donald Ha | David Thompson | 10 | 17:49.35 | Van Tech | 192 | |
32 | 8 | Charles King | Killarney | 9 | 17:50.43 | Simon Tanglao - 36 | ||
33 | 6 | Ocean Bell Parsons | Point Grey | 8 | 18:18.62 | Conor Benson - 47 | ||
34 | 9 | Gabriel Lee | Prince of Wales | 9 | 18:27.66 | Forrest Savoy - 54 | ||
35 | 10 | Beck Auton-Strolz | Charles Tupper | 9 | 18:37.51 | Jasper Hoffman - 55 | ||
36 | 20 | Simon Tanglao | Van Tech | 10 | 18:41.70 | Britannia | 234 | |
37 | 21 | Deacon Sowerby | Charles Tupper | 10 | 18:45.45 | Jacky Tuong - 39 | ||
38 | 22 | Oliver De Vries | John Oliver | 10 | 18:48.65 | Andrew Tuong - 43 | ||
39 | 23 | Jacky Tuong | Britannia | 10 | 18:48.88 | Colton Baker - 72 | ||
40 | 7 | Isaac Dance | Lord Byng | 8 | 18:59.11 | Joshua Adams - 80 | ||
41 | 11 | Ryan Tom | Killarney | 9 | 19:05.79 | |||
42 | 24 | Raymond Toy | Killarney | 10 | 19:11.14 | |||
43 | 12 | Andrew Tuong | Britannia | 9 | 19:11.51 | |||
44 | 13 | Renaldo Miya | Kitsilano | 9 | 19:15.12 | |||
45 | 25 | Junichiro Gillham | University Hill | 10 | 19:15.92 | |||
46 | 14 | Marshal Derksen | Kitsilano | 9 | 19:16.18 | |||
47 | 26 | Conor Benson | Van Tech | 10 | 19:27.54 | |||
48 | 15 | Jayden Yip | Eric Hamber | 9 | 19:27.95 | |||
49 | 8 | Timo Clement | Eric Hamber | 8 | 19:32.11 | |||
50 | 16 | Kevin Chan | David Thompson | 9 | 19:34.05 | |||
51 | 9 | Lukas Baldus | Templeton | 8 | 19:42.01 | |||
52 | 10 | Gabe Stringer | John Oliver | 8 | 19:44.23 | |||
53 | 17 | Ryan Unrau | Kitsilano | 9 | 19:45.18 | |||
54 | 18 | Forrest Savoy | Van Tech | 9 | 19:48.11 | |||
55 | 19 | Jasper Hoffman | Van Tech | 9 | 19:52.81 | |||
56 | 11 | Nahshon Weissberg | Churchill | 8 | 19:55.83 | |||
57 | 12 | Sacha Lyall | Charles Tupper | 8 | 19:56.27 | |||
58 | 13 | Miles Young | Eric Hamber | 8 | 20:01.41 | |||
59 | 20 | Owen Kistiuk | Killarney | 9 | 20:15.32 | |||
60 | 27 | Brian Ufford | King George | 10 | 20:20.66 | |||
61 | 14 | Jude Nicholson | Charles Tupper | 8 | 20:28.68 | |||
62 | 15 | Rae Mackie | Templeton | 8 | 20:29.88 | |||
63 | 16 | Ken Oquendo | Killarney | 8 | 20:32.85 | |||
64 | 21 | Kai Wang | Magee | 9 | 20:33.56 | |||
65 | 17 | Rogelio Miya | Kitsilano | 8 | 20:37.03 | |||
66 | 28 | Justin Shim | David Thompson | 10 | 20:43.28 | |||
67 | 29 | Mark Matsalla | Charles Tupper | 10 | 20:48.46 | |||
68 | 30 | Nathan Greenaway | Van Tech | 10 | 20:49.89 | |||
69 | 22 | Ryan Louie | Killarney | 9 | 21:38.10 | |||
70 | 31 | Karl Santos | David Thompson | 10 | 21:38.83 | |||
71 | 32 | Ethan Kwong | Point Grey | 10 | 21:45.33 | |||
72 | 33 | Colton Baker | Britannia | 10 | 21:51.26 | |||
73 | 18 | Maq'ael Benner | Van Tech | 8 | 22:06.21 | |||
74 | 23 | Anthony Kieu | Van Tech | 9 | 22:08.70 | |||
75 | 19 | Samuel Rodriguez | Point Grey | 8 | 22:15.13 | |||
76 | 34 | Thushanth Parameswaran | Point Grey | 10 | 23:25.39 | |||
77 | 35 | Oliver Wolfe | Charles Tupper | 10 | 23:58.76 | |||
78 | 20 | Keito Takano | Magee | 8 | 24:09.59 | |||
79 | 24 | Ethan Nguyen | Van Tech | 9 | 24:30.11 | |||
80 | 36 | Joshua Adams | Britannia | 10 | 24:53.77 | |||
81 | 25 | Kanyon MacKenzie | Prince of Wales | 9 | 26:20.16 | |||
82 | 26 | Elijah Bronwers | Britannia | 9 | 27:31.01 | |||
83 | 27 | Owen Louie | Magee | 9 | 28:00.97 |
Junior Girls Results    
Senior Girls Results    
Junior Boys Results    
Senior Boys Results
VSSAA X-Country Meet #4 - SENIOR BOYS |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jericho Park (5.0 km) - Oct 15 2019 | ||||||||
PLACE | GRADE PLACE | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | TIME | SCHOOL RESULTS | ||
1 | 1 | Paul Landa-Ahn | Killarney | 12 | 19:10.68 | Britannia | 47 | |
2 | 1 | Ben Wye | Van Tech | 11 | 19:11.60 | Rhys Davies - 7 | ||
3 | 2 | Sebastian Gauthier | Charles Tupper | 11 | 19:18.18 | Sam Byassee - 8 | ||
4 | 3 | Zackary Mullin | Lord Byng | 11 | 19:19.34 | Jerome Nodwell - 9 | ||
5 | 2 | Darin Mellor-Laing | Charles Tupper | 12 | 19:20.90 | Masood Yousif - 23 | ||
6 | 3 | Owen Krestow | Kitsilano | 12 | 19:31.31 | Killarney | 54 | |
7 | 4 | Rhys Davies | Britannia | 11 | 19:40.43 | Paul Landa-Ahn - 1 | ||
8 | 1 | Sam Byassee | Britannia | 10 | 19:41.82 | Rex Hui - 15 | ||
9 | 4 | Jerome Nodwell | Britannia | 12 | 19:42.23 | Jonas Sherlock - 18 | ||
10 | 5 | Reese Critchlow | Prince of Wales | 12 | 19:51.97 | Matthew Magano - 20 | ||
11 | 5 | Aaron Lee | Prince of Wales | 11 | 20:02.58 | Lord Byng | 57 | |
12 | 6 | Jacob De Wijze | Lord Byng | 11 | 20:03.52 | Zackary Mullin - 4 | ||
13 | 7 | Sebastian Gerhards | Van Tech | 11 | 20:04.61 | Jacob De Wijze - 12 | ||
14 | 6 | Andrew Ha | David Thompson | 12 | 20:14.97 | Ivan Tse - 16 | ||
15 | 7 | Rex Hui | Killarney | 12 | 20:17.63 | Christopher Schmidt - 25 | ||
16 | 8 | Ivan Tse | Lord Byng | 11 | 20:22.68 | Prince of Wales | 57 | |
17 | 9 | Terence Cheung | Prince of Wales | 11 | 20:23.97 | Reese Critchlow - 10 | ||
18 | 8 | Jonas Sherlock | Killarney | 12 | 20:33.35 | Aaron Lee - 11 | ||
19 | 10 | Guillame Gaudi | Prince of Wales | 11 | 20:54.70 | Terence Cheung - 17 | ||
20 | 11 | Matthew Magano | Killarney | 11 | 21:01.75 | Guillame Gaudi - 19 | ||
21 | 9 | Wesley Sheh | Point Grey | 12 | 21:04.98 | Charles Tupper | 60 | |
22 | 10 | Jarrod Wong | Templeton | 12 | 21:42.19 | Sebastian Gauthier - 3 | ||
23 | 12 | Masood Yousif | Britannia | 11 | 21:43.86 | Darin Mellor-Laing - 5 | ||
24 | 13 | Dane Manrell | Charles Tupper | 11 | 21:46.91 | Dane Manrell - 24 | ||
25 | 14 | Christopher Schmidt | Lord Byng | 11 | 21:50.18 | Ben Stratford - 28 | ||
26 | 11 | Steven Ren | University Hill | 12 | 21:57.67 | University Hill | 137 | |
27 | 15 | Harold Renneckar | Point Grey | 11 | 22:08.45 | Steven Ren - 26 | ||
28 | 16 | Ben Stratford | Charles Tupper | 11 | 22:23.08 | Andy Zhao - 31 | ||
29 | 12 | Areeb Golam | Magee | 12 | 22:31.38 | Callum O'Riley - 34 | ||
30 | 17 | Ken Tang | Churchill | 11 | 22:45.88 | Bryan Zhang - 46 | ||
31 | 18 | Andy Zhao | University Hill | 11 | 22:47.14 | Point Grey | 151 | |
32 | 13 | Kevin Tang | Britannia | 12 | 23:27.87 | Wesley Sheh - 21 | ||
33 | 19 | Mohammed Alseragi | Britannia | 11 | 23:32.34 | Harold Renneckar - 27 | ||
34 | 14 | Callum O'Riley | University Hill | 12 | 23:35.38 | Owen Yang - 51 | ||
35 | 15 | Eric Lee | John Oliver | 12 | 24:01.70 | Nick Yang - 52 | ||
36 | 20 | Gia Bao Nguyen | Killarney | 11 | 24:05.20 | John Oliver | 174 | |
37 | 21 | David Mo | Lord Byng | 11 | 24:07.45 | Eric Lee - 35 | ||
38 | 22 | Tiago Williams | Churchill | 11 | 24:14.30 | Carl Mavilla - 42 | ||
39 | 23 | Oscar Fuentes | David Thompson | 11 | 24:39.97 | Nicholas Faulkner - 48 | ||
40 | 16 | Kevin Liu | Churchill | 12 | 24:42.06 | Sam Jukes - 49 | ||
41 | 17 | Thomas Lim | Killarney | 12 | 25:47.89 | |||
42 | 18 | Carl Mavilla | John Oliver | 12 | 25:51.13 | |||
43 | 19 | Nathan Wu | Killarney | 12 | 26:05.87 | |||
44 | 24 | Eric Luk | Eric Hamber | 11 | 26:08.82 | |||
45 | 25 | Anson Hu | Eric Hamber | 11 | 26:24.21 | |||
46 | 20 | Bryan Zhang | University Hill | 12 | 28:15.37 | |||
47 | 26 | Anand Jangar | University Hill | 11 | 28:43.57 | |||
48 | 21 | Nicholas Faulkner | John Oliver | 12 | 29:27.80 | |||
49 | 22 | Sam Jukes | John Oliver | 12 | 30:26.41 | |||
50 | 23 | Dylan Wang | University Hill | 12 | 32:34.82 | |||
51 | 24 | Owen Yang | Point Grey | 12 | 33:31.40 | |||
52 | 27 | Nick Yang | Point Grey | 11 | 34:57.93 | |||
53 | 25 | Christian Pedersen | Kitsilano | 12 | 38:16.02 |